Academy & Satellite Training Programme

Training Programme 2016/17

A huge congratulations to all the athletes who have been selected to be part of the county programme for the 2016/17 season.

Training Date: see the training dates page 

Academy Fee's

The training fee for 2016/17 is £200.00 - this fee will go towards, court costs, purchasing of new equipment and coaches expenses.

Payment can be made via Cheque, Cash or Bank Transfer. should you be looking to pay by Bank Transfer, please speak with your coach for details

Good luck for the season ahead

Lead Coach - Vicky Greensill, Level 2 coach

Amelia Bishop  Olivia Cooke       Mae HerringtonEsme Morcom
Malika Nalayeh-BarrieMaddy PerryerFreya PetersonEllen Plaskitt
Jessica SawtellFelicity StokesJessame Thompson   Grace Toward  
Emily WolstenholmeGabby WoodsKeziah WroeIvy Wymer

Satellite Programme 2016/17

Congratulations to all the athletes involves in the Satellite programme for 2016/17

Training dates - see training dates page

Satellite Fee's

the training fee for 2016/17 is £xxx.xx - this fee will go towards court costs, coaches expenses and purchasing of new equipment.

Payment can be made via cheque (payable to SYCNA) or Bank Transfer, should you wish to pay by Bank Transfer please speak to you coach for details

Lead Coach - Jill Newbolt

Anna Dickson  Anna-Rose Ramsell    Darcy EggintonEmilia Graham   
Libbie Hardy      Lydia DuniganPhoebe Glover    

Elite Programme 2016/17

Lead Coach - Sara Akhavan Hezaveh

The following athletes are invited to join the Elite programme which will run for 6 weeks starting in September

Holly Hayes  Rebekah O'Keefe  Georgia SulejMorgan EverattJess Vaughn 
Zoe PetersonKatie JacobsGeorgia MarshallEmily FletcherHannah Thompson
Abbi GillottMolly AxlebyJessica BeedleHannah BoldersonKatie Bower
Rachel Caitlin    Chante Darien CampbellDaniella FarquaharAnnie JamesRikki Neale
Eleanor Neath     Ashrelle Parker-BelgraveNatasha PerryerMichelle VillageLucy Whittaker
Jessica WrightAlice BastowAlice WinchMillie MorrittTia Hardcastle


Academy Satellite - who are your coaches!!!

Academy Programme Coordinator  & Level 2 CoachVicky Greensillvgreensill@maltbyacademy.org
Level 1 CoachCharlie CrowleyCharliecrowley@hotmail.com
Level 1 CoachSara Akhaven-Hezaveh srah15@gmail.com
Level 1 CoachHannah Bolderson
Tash Perryer